Skip to content
main navigation
VikingWeb
Home
Admissions
Alumni
Help
Login
Username
Password
Continue
Login
Need to login via a different method?
Login Here
Search
Search
Search
You are here:
Home
>
Admissions
Admissions Welcome
search for courses
Admissions
Menu
Quick Links
Admissions Welcome
Welcome!
Connect with our Admissions Team
Course Search
search for courses
Course Search
Quick Links
Student Work
WebMail
Sidebar
Admissions
Send to Printer
search for courses
- Course Search
Get help using 'search for courses'
Course Search
Term
:
2028-2029 - Summer (2029)
2028-2029 - Spring (2029)
2028-2029 - Fall
2027-2028 - Summer (2028)
2026-2027 - Summer (2027)
2024-2025 Academic Year - Sports Tracking
2024-2025 - Spring (2025)
2024-2025 - Fall
2023-2024 Academic Year - Sports Tracking
2023-2024 - Summer (2024)
2023-2024 - Spring (2024)
2023-2024 - Fall
2022-2023 - Summer (2023) - BLOCK C (10 WEEKS)
2022-2023 - Summer (2023) - BLOCK D (6 WEEKS/EDU GRADUATE)
2022-2023 - Summer (2023) - BLOCK B (5 WEEKS)
2022-2023 - Summer (2023) - BLOCK A (5 WEEKS)
2022-2023 - Summer (2023)
2022-2023 - Spring (2023)
2022-2023 - Fall
2021-2022 - Summer (2022) - BLOCK C (10 WEEKS)
2021-2022 - Summer (2022) - BLOCK D (6 WEEKS/EDU GRADUATE)
2021-2022 - Summer (2022) - BLOCK B (5 WEEKS)
2021-2022 - Summer (2022) - BLOCK A (5 WEEKS)
2021-2022 - Summer (2022)
2021-2022 - Spring (2022)
2021-2022 - Fall
2020-2021 - Summer (2021) - BLOCK C (10 WEEKS)
2020-2021 - Summer (2021) - BLOCK D (6 WEEKS/EDU GRADUATE)
2020-2021 - Summer (2021) - BLOCK B (5 WEEKS)
2020-2021 - Summer (2021) - BLOCK A (5 WEEKS)
2020-2021 - Summer (2021)
2020-2021 - Spring (2021)
2020-2021 - Fall
2019-2020 - Summer (2020) - BLOCK C (10 WEEKS)
2019-2020 - Summer (2020) - BLOCK D (6 WEEKS/EDU GRADUATE)
2019-2020 - Summer (2020) - BLOCK B (5 WEEKS)
2019-2020 - Summer (2020) - BLOCK A (5 WEEKS)
2019-2020 - Summer (2020)
2019-2020 - Spring (2020)
2019-2020 - Fall
2018-2019 - Summer (2019) - BLOCK C (10 WEEKS)
2018-2019 - Summer (2019) - BLOCK D (6 WEEKS/EDU GRADUATE)
2018-2019 - Summer (2019) - BLOCK B (5 WEEKS)
2018-2019 - Summer (2019) - BLOCK A (5 WEEKS)
2018-2019 - Summer (2019)
2018-2019 - Spring (2019)
2018-2019 - Fall
2017-2018 Academic Year - Summer Semester 2nd
2017-2018 - Summer (2018) - BLOCK C (10 WEEKS)
2017-2018 - Summer (2018) - BLOCK D (6 WEEKS/EDU GRADUATE)
2017-2018 - Summer (2018) - BLOCK B (5 WEEKS)
2017-2018 - Summer (2018) - BLOCK A (5 WEEKS)
2017-2018 - Summer (2018)
2017-2018 - Spring (2018)
2017-2018 - Fall
2016-2017 Academic Year - Summer Semester 2nd
2016-2017 - Summer (2017) - BLOCK C (10 WEEKS)
2016-2017 - Summer (2017) - BLOCK D (6 WEEKS/EDU GRADUATE)
2016-2017 - Summer (2017) - BLOCK B (5 WEEKS)
2016-2017 - Summer (2017) - BLOCK A (5 WEEKS)
2016-2017 - Summer (2017)
2016-2017 - Spring (2017)
2016-2017 - Fall
2015-2016 - Summer (2016) - BLOCK C (12 WEEKS)
2015-2016 - Summer (2016) - BLOCK D (6 WEEKS/EDU GRADUATE)
2015-2016 - Summer (2016) - BLOCK B (6 WEEKS)
2015-2016 - Summer (2016) - BLOCK A (6 WEEKS)
2015-2016 - Summer (2016)
2015-2016 - Spring (2016)
2015-2016 - Fall
2014-2015 Academic Year - Summer Semester 2nd
2014-2015 - Summer (2015) - BLOCK C (12 WEEKS)
2014-2015 - Summer (2015) - BLOCK D (6 WEEKS/EDU GRADUATE)
2014-2015 - Summer (2015) - BLOCK B (6 WEEKS)
2014-2015 - Summer (2015) - BLOCK A (6 WEEKS)
2014-2015 - Summer (2015)
2014-2015 - Spring (2015)
2014-2015 - Fall
2013-2014 Summer (2014) - BLOCK C (12 WEEKS)
2013-2014 Summer (2014) - BLOCK D (6 WEEKS/EDU GRADUATE)
2013-2014 Summer (2014) - BLOCK B (6 WEEKS)
2013-2014 Summer (2014) - BLOCK A (6 WEEKS)
2013-2014 - Summer (2014)
2013-2014 - Spring (2014)
2013-2014 - Fall
2012-2013 Summer (2013) - BLOCK C (12 WEEKS)
2012-2013 Summer (2013) - BLOCK D (6 WEEKS/EDU GRADUATE)
2012-2013 Summer (2013) - BLOCK B (6 WEEKS)
2012-2013 Summer (2013) - BLK A (6 WEEKS)
2012-2013 - Summer (2013)
2012-2013 - Spring (2013)
2012-2013 - Fall
Department
:
All
Accounting
Animal Science
Anthropology
Applied Behavior Analysis
Art
Astronomy
Berry College Courses
Biology
Business Administration
Chemistry
Communication
Computer Science
Creative Technologies
Creative Writing
Cross-Registration Course
Dance
Data Analytics
Economics
Education
Engineering
English
Entrepreneurship
Environmental Science/Studies
Environmental Sciences
Environmental Studies
Family Studies
Film
Finance
Foreign Language
French
Geology
German
Government/Internat'l Studies
Healthcare Management
History
Honors
HPE (See KIN as of Fall 2010)
Humanities
Interdisciplinary Studies
Kinesiology
Latin American & Caribbean Std
Management
Marketing
Mathematics
Mathematics-Educ Initial Cert
Music
Nursing
One Health
Philosophy
Physical Activity Course
Physics
Political Science
Psychology
Religion
Rhetoric and Writing
Sociology
Spanish
Special Topics
Sport Leadership & Strategy
Study Abroad
Theatre
Women's Studies
Course Number Range
:
051
099
100
101
102
103
104
105
107
108
109
110
111
112
120
121
124
130
131
132
141
145
150
151
154
155
158
159
160
161
166
171
172
173
174
193
197
199
200
201
202
203
204
205
206
207
210
211
212
213
215
217
219
220
221
222
223
224
225
228
230
231
235
240
246
250
251
260
261
262
263
270
275
280
284
290
297
300
301
302
303
304
305
307
308
310
311
316
318
319
320
321
322
323
324
325
326
327
328
329
330
331
332
333
334
335
339
340
342
343
345
349
350
351
352
354
355
356
359
360
362
371
372
375
379
380
382
384
385
388
389
390
393
400
402
403
404
405
410
412
413
415
416
420
421
422
423
424
425
426
427
429
430
431
432
435
440
441
442
445
450
451
453
454
455
457
458
460
462
465
472
475
480
488
490
491
493
494
495
496
497
498
499
602
611
626
655
656
657
682
683
685
686
689
692
697
707
713
715
717
718
728
743
to
051
099
100
101
102
103
104
105
107
108
109
110
111
112
120
121
124
130
131
132
141
145
150
151
154
155
158
159
160
161
166
171
172
173
174
193
197
199
200
201
202
203
204
205
206
207
210
211
212
213
215
217
219
220
221
222
223
224
225
228
230
231
235
240
246
250
251
260
261
262
263
270
275
280
284
290
297
300
301
302
303
304
305
307
308
310
311
316
318
319
320
321
322
323
324
325
326
327
328
329
330
331
332
333
334
335
339
340
342
343
345
349
350
351
352
354
355
356
359
360
362
371
372
375
379
380
382
384
385
388
389
390
393
400
402
403
404
405
410
412
413
415
416
420
421
422
423
424
425
426
427
429
430
431
432
435
440
441
442
445
450
451
453
454
455
457
458
460
462
465
472
475
480
488
490
491
493
494
495
496
497
498
499
602
611
626
655
656
657
682
683
685
686
689
692
697
707
713
715
717
718
728
743
Title
:
Begins With
Ends With
Exact Match
Contains
Restrict title to
Course Code:
Begins With
Ends With
Exact Match
Contains
Restrict course to
Division:
Graduate
Specialist
Undergraduate
Time
:
12:00 AM
1:00 AM
2:00 AM
3:00 AM
4:00 AM
5:00 AM
6:00 AM
7:00 AM
8:00 AM
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
10:00 PM
11:00 PM
To
:
12:00 AM
1:00 AM
2:00 AM
3:00 AM
4:00 AM
5:00 AM
6:00 AM
7:00 AM
8:00 AM
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
10:00 PM
11:00 PM
Meeting Days
Meets on any day(s)
Meets only on the selected days
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Faculty
:
All
Abrams, Dr. Amy Nichole
Adams, Dr. Whitney Jordan
Adams, Mr. John Bradley
Akarsu, Dr. Bayram
Akhtar, Dr. Shamim
Allen, Ms. Jordan Noell
Allred, Dr. Sarah Lee
Ampuero, Dr. Miguel Eduardo
Anton, Dr. Christine
Aslam, Mrs. Shaheen
Atkins, Dr. Jonathan M.
Bailey, Dr. Michael E.
Baker, Mrs. Ruth P.
Baker, Ms. Sarah Allana
Barge, Dr. Evelyn T.
Barnes, Dr. Julia Corine
Barr, Dr. David Allen
Barreneche, Dr. Gabriel Ignacio
Berger, Mr. Jacob M.
Berry Staff,
Bice Jr., Dr. Robert Daniel
Bice, Mrs. Anne Elizabet
Bijeaux, Ms. Bethani Shayla
Biondolillo, Mr. Thomas Joseph
Bissonnette, Dr. Victor Louis
Bond, Mr. David
Bond, Mrs. Shannon Melisa
Borer, Dr. Catherine Hamilton
Bradford, Ms. Jennifer DeLane
Bresnahan, Dr. Dawn Renee
Breton, Dr. Gary W.
Bristow, Mrs. Alice M.
Bucher, Dr. Christina G.
Burgess, Dr. James Shaw
Camp, Mrs. Paula M.
Campbell, Dr. Brian Christopher
Carlisle, Dr. Kris Bradley
Carnes, Dr. Thomas Alton
Carroll, Dr. Brian D.
Cash, Dr. Courtney Sean
Cash, Dr. Stefanie Lynn
Chattopadhyay, Dr. Shinjini
Chiprany, Dr. David Thomas
Cipollini, Dr. Martin L.
Clark, Dr. Melissa W.
Cochran, Dr. Garner Paul
Cochran, Dr. Jill Ashdown
Cochran, Dr. Zane Ray
Colvett, Dr. Jackson Stuart
Conn, Dr. Caitlin Elizabeth
Conn, Dr. D. Bruce
Conradsen, Dr. Susan Carol
Cook, Dr. Tabitha Marie
Cooper, Dr. Courtney Marie
Corry, Dr. Jennifer M.
Cox, Ms. Wendy Michelle
Daniel III, Dr. Joseph Alton
Daniels, Ms. Abigale Breanna
David, Dr. John T.
Davis, Dr. Elizabeth M
Delzer, Mr. Matthew A.
Deng, Dr. Kuo
DeSousa, Dr. Michael Anthony
Dexter, Dr. Casey Allan
Diliberto-Macaluso, Dr. Kristen A.
Diller, Dr. Christopher G.
Earp Jr., Mr. Thomas Edward
Edelkind, Mrs. Wendy Cannon
Elly, Mr. Douglas Robert
Elmer, Dr. David James
Englis, Dr. Basil G.
Englis, Dr. Paula Danskin
Erickson, Ms. Christina Woods
Ernst, Dr. Adrienne Rosemarie
Escott, Dr. Raemia A
Evans, Ms. McKenna Parker
Fannin, Dr. Jordan Rowan
Fannin, Dr. William Coleman
Farrer, Mr. William Brian
Felts, Mr. Clayton Anthony
Ferebee, Dr. Christopher Michael
Ference, Dr. Ruth Alice
Field-Springer, Dr. Kimberly R.
Fitzner, Mrs. Cheryl Monroe
Flatow, Dr. Laura Anne
Fleming, Ms. Lindsay Roberts
Franklin, Ms. Susan Delane
Fredericks, Dr. Luke Robert
Friday, Ms. Kasey Harris
Friedrich, Dr. Peter
Gaug, Ms. Anna-Maria
Geng, Dr. Xin
Gillespie, Mr. Timothy Eric
Gregoire, Dr. Vincent M. L.
Grey, Dr. Alyssa
Grout, Dr. John R.
Hall, Brittni Katrina
Hall, Dr. Christopher A.
Hames, Mr. John S.
Hamid, Dr. Nadeem A.
Haney, Dr. Michelle Lori Rosen
Hanson, Mr. Eric O.
Hayes, Dr. Jonathan Adam
Heller, Dr. Lauren Raymer
Henry, Ms. Kellie Taylor
Hersey, Dr. Curt W.
Hickman, Dr. John C.
Hilburn, Mrs. Carla Deanne
Hirano, Dr. Eliana K.
Hoke, Dr. Kevin Richard
Huggins, Dr. Jonathan R.
Hughes, Dr. Richard Alan
Hughes, Mrs. Elizabeth A.
Hunsaker, Dr. Marvin Carroll
Janke, Dr. Megan Christine
Jansson-Vredeveld, Dr. Anna Sofia Elisabeth
Jenkins, Dr. Eloise McKay
Johnson, Dr. Janna S.
Johnson, Dr. Quentin Ramon
Johnston, Dr. Ken P.
Jones, Dr. Judith Ann
Jory, Dr. Brian L.
Jovanelly, Dr. Tamie Joy
Kaufman, Dr. Sarah Wells
King, Ms. Melissa Anne
Kleine, Mr. Kevin D.
Knight, Dr. Miranda Cochran
Knowlton, Dr. Timothy W.
Kosedag, Dr. Arman
Kurz, Dr. Karen A.
Kushins, Dr. Eric Ross
Kwist, Dr. John
Lady, Dr. Belinda S.
Lane, Dr. Charles D.
Leiva, Dr. Alvaro Hernan
Levin, Dr. Matthew Harrison
Lewinson, Dr. Anne S.
Lidke, Dr. Jeffrey Stephen
Lindsey, Dr. Zachary Russell
Lindsey, Ms. Ginger Swan
Lossada, Dr. Alexandra Maria
Marples, Dr. Pamela Lynn
Marsella, Dr. Alexander Christian
Martin, Dr. Kenneth L.
Marvin, Dr. Laurence W.
Mayes, Ms. Vicki Lynn
McConkey II, Dr. Edwin Dale
McCoy Dowdy, Dr. Megan Elizabeth Saltwick
Meehan, Dr. Brian J
Meek, Dr. Sandra L.
Miller, Dr. Timothy David
Mingone, Dr. Christopher J.
Mishra, Dr. Esha
Monroe-White, Dr. Thema Katura
Moore, Mr. Donald Chad
Morales, Mr. Victor Daniel
Morgan, Dr. Michael B.
Morgan, Mr. William Victor
Mowry, Dr. Christopher B.
Nash, Dr. Daniel Michael
Nazione, Dr. Samantha Ann
Neal, Dr. Paul Andrew
Nelson, Dr. Davis Ray
Newland, Ms. Shelby Corinne
Newton III, Mr. Sterling Clark
Newton, Mr. Adam Douglas
Nichols, Ashley Williams
Nobles, Mrs. Kathryn D.
Nyeste, Dr. Lenora Jane
O'Neal, Mrs. Calli Marie
Oates, Mr. John Thomas
Outlaw, Dr. Mary Elizabeth
Papazian, Dr. Michael B.
Parker, Dr. Jonathan Deane
Paulo, Mr. Gary Grover
Pecina, Ms. Sara Beth
Peters, Dr. Clinton Crockett
Peters, Dr. Sunday Olusola
Pickern, Dr. Jay Steven
Poole, Dr. Angela Zeccola
Post, Dr. Savannah Jordan
Pu, Dr. Chang
Qualley, Dr. Dominic Francis
Ratkos, Dr. Thomas Edward
Reams, Ms. Lisa Marie
Reeder, Mr. Brad Thomas
Reilly, Dr. Carolyn Miller
Reimer, Dr. Robert Douglas
Reisdorph, Dr. Cassie Marie
Renshler, Dr. Edward Kevin
Rhodes, Dr. DeLacy Virginia
Rice, Dr. Kelsey Richelle
Ritter Jr., Mr. Dennis William
Roe, Dr. Frances C.
Sabin, Dr. Paul Alan
Sands, Dr. Eric C.
Saylor, Dr. Ryan Kurt
Sharpe, Dr. Anna Renee
Sharpe, Dr. James Michael
Shin, Dr. Eunjeong
Shipman, Mr. Thomas Matheny
Shorter Staff,
Sipocz, Dr. Daniel A.
Smith, Dr. Angela Baldwin
Smith, Mr. Bobby C
Snider, Dr. Christy Jo
Spinks, Dr. M'Lyn Hiern
Stanard, Dr. Matthew Gantt
Stansell, Ms. Morgan Vann
Stephenson, Dr. Eugene F.
Stephenson, Mrs. Karmen Margueritie
Strickland, Dr. Melinda Shell
Stufft, Dr. Carolyn Joy
Suarez-Trujillo, Dr. Aridany
Suire, Dr. Kameron Blayze
Suroviec, Dr. Alice Harper
Sykes, Dr. Delawrence Jay
Tate, Dr. Julee Anne
Taylor Jr., Dr. Ronald D.
Taylor, Dr. Kirsten Lee
Taylor, Dr. Mark N.
Taylor, Dr. Zachary Paul
Taylor, Ms. Laura Ann
Taylor, Ms. Lindsey Ryan
Thiers, Ms. Ashley Ellene
Thomas, Ms. Amanda Elliott
Thomas, Ms. Indra Alicia
Thomason, Mrs. Jennifer S.
Thrower, Mr. Sean Christopher
Timberlake, Dr. Todd K.
Toole, Mrs. Christina Ruth
Tracy, Ms. Natalie Noel
Trinh, Mr. Thomas Van
Troy, Dr. Virginia G.
Turlington, Dr. Mark L.
Vardy, Mr. Richard
Vegter, Dr. Abigail Jo
Vespa, Dr. John J.
Watkins, Dr. James H.
Wehunt, Ms. Lauren Elizabeth
Wetzel, Dr. Emily Ruth Laminack
Whitmire, Mr. Christopher Duncan
Willerson, Dr. Dale Hamby
Willis, Dr. Scott Edward
Willoughby, Mrs. Hope Stallings
Wilson, Dr. Judith A.
Wilson, Dr. Zac
Wooddell, Mr. Steven Thomas
Woods, Dr. Ashleigh Diane
Ye, Dr. Xiaomeng
Zollitsch, Ms. Kyla Cummins
Campus
:
All
Berry Main Campus
Cobb County
Meets On-Campus and Off-Campus
Off-Campus
Online Course
Tennis Center at Berry College
Cherokee County
Blend of On-line and In-class teaching
Blend of on-line and off-campus teaching
Building
:
All
Section Status
:
Open or Full
Open
Full
Min/Max Hours
:
to
Quick Links